Hill Climb 2017 Results
8th October 2017

Hill Climb 2017 Results

Many thanks to all riders and specators who made the event a success yesterday and may thanks to our sponsors: Rapha, Aprire Bicycles...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

2013 Results Overall - Bec Hill Climb - Sunday 13th October 2013

No Pos Name Club Cat Time
120 1 Jack Pullar Madison Genesis S 01.46.1
116 2 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles S 01.53.4
119 3 Matt Steven Zappis C.C. S 01.58.6
115 4 Matthew Pilkington Metaltek-Knights of Old S 02.00.9
113 5 Connal Yates Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT S 02.01.5
118 6 Richard Cartland Team Echelon Rotor S 02.02.0
117 7 Pete Tadros Ingear-QuickVit-Trainsharp RT V 02.03.2
105 8 Charles Coleman V.C. Walcot S 02.03.5
99 9 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South C.C. S 02.03.5
102 10 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers C.C. S 02.03.6
77 11 Jack Beezer Edinburgh R.C. S 02.04.3
88 12 William Adams Velosport S 02.05.8
50 13 Ashley Dennis Team De Ver C.C. J 02.08.0
28 14 Gabriel Evans Prestige V.C. J 02.09.4
67 15 Owen Lake Twenty3c.co.uk-Focus V 02.09.7
96 16 Tav Walker V.C. Walcot S 02.10.5
74 17 Jon Hughes I-ride.co.uk V 02.12.9
80 18 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon C.C. S 02.13.2
75 19 James Coleman VC Walcot S 02.16.0
62 19 Sebastian Dickson Thanet R.C. j 02.16.0
2 20 Kristof De Beule Woolwich Cycling Club S 02.24.4
90 21 Joe Norledge Velo 29 S 02.16.1
8 22 Anthony Buchan Team de Ver C.C. S 02.16.5
107 23 Keith Henderson SthBoro' & Dist Whlrs V 02.16.8
92 24 Nick White East London Velo V 02.17.7
104 25 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon C.C. V 02.18.7
93 26 Dan Harwood Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V 02.19.7
72 27 Jon Sullivan VC Elan_Harry Perry Cycles V 02.19.8
23 28 Andrew Sykes South Eastern R.C. V 02.21.3
103 29 Andy Ross Dorking Cycling Club V 02.23.7
57 31 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon C.C. V 02.26.7
36 32 Josh Parkin Aprire Bicycles J 02.27.9
106 33 Jamil Gaida Rapha Condor C.C. J 02.28.5
45 34 Magnus Willis Catford C.C. S 02.29.2
85 35 Daniel Eckersley Rollapolluza C.C. S 02.30.9
110 36 Zak Corum Haines Brighton Excelsior C.C. J 02.31.3
81 37 John Barkman K.B.C.K V 02.32.3
29 38 Owen Cooper Addiscombe C.C. S 02.33.5
58 39 Virasamy Thippadu Dorking Cycling Club S 02.35.1
64 40 Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers C.C. L 02.37.2
22 41 Alex Hickson Bath Cycling Club S 02.38.1
39 42 Iain Brogden Eastbourne Rovers C.C. V 02.38.7
25 43 Russell Stephens Dorking Cycling Club V 02.39.4
114 44 Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club S 02.40.9
98 45 Christopher Fox Serpentine R.C. S 02.43.1
7 46 Michael Deen Redmon Cycling Club V 02.43.7
27 47 Alan Miles Redhill Cycling Club S 02.44.9
87 48 Andrew Granger Twickenham C.C. V 02.45.6
42 49 Tim Christian SthBoro' & Dist Whlrs S 02.48.2
49 50 Domnic Lowden Lewes Wanderers C.C. V 02.50.5
109 51 Hamish Wilson Redhill C.C. S 02.50.7
76 52 Alvaro Mari-Thompson Dulwich Paragon C.C. S 02.50.9
20 53 Oliver Dickson Thanet R.C. J 02.52.6
43 54 Alec Saunders V.C. Dulwich College S 02.52.7
56 55 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads C.C. L 02.53.9
59 56 Bronwyn Ewing Trainsharp R.T. L 03.01.5
73 57 Ben Skelton London Dynamo C.C. S 03.02.3
1 58 James Hughes Bec Cycling Club V 03.03.3
21 59 Adrian Blacker Norwood Paragon C.C. V 03.04.5
37 60 Matthew Anthony Kingston Wheelers C.C. S 03.06.0
4 61 Sam Turner St Pauls C.R.T J 03.06.2
44 62 Stephen Hope Dorking Cycling Club V 03.09.7
41 63 Chris Cook G.S. Avanti S 03.10.4
13 64 William Brassington Dulwich Paragon C.C. J 03.12.4
38 65 Stuart Easter Dorking Cycling Club S 03.13.3
47 66 Dan Ellmore Velo Club Lincoln V 03.16.4
12 67 Elin Williamson Brighton Mitre C.C. L 03.20.8
30 68 Joel Brassington Dulwich Paragon C.C. V 03.27.4
79 69 Stephen Allport Bec Cycling Club S 03.37.7
5 70 Isla Aimee Rush Windymilla L 03.42.6
32 71 Lucy Manning Dulwich Paragon C.C. L 03.48.2
11 72 Roy Instrall Morden C.R.C V 03.52.4
6 73 Paul Tunnel & Andrew Green Addiscombe C.C. T 05.57.7
112 James Graham Kingston Wheelers C.C. S DNS
111 Nick English A.W.Cycles.co.uk S DNS
108 Daniel Pink Bigfoot C.C. S Dns
101 Oliver Clark G.S. Avanti S Dns
100 Damian Marlee C.S. Gruppetto S dns
97 Damian Breen Kingston Wheelers C.C. S Dns
95 Dominic Joyner C.S. Grupetto S Dns
94 Alan Thynne PMR@Toachim House S dns
91 Ben Baxter VC Godalming & Haslmere S dns
89 Hugh Pelling Old Portlians C.C. V dns
86 Lydia Boylan Look Mum No Hands L dns
84 Frederic Chelet Lewes Wanderers C.C. S dns
83 Peter Byrne InGear Quickvit Trainsharp RT S dns
82 Rory Hopcraft Abellio-SFA R.T. S dns
78 Daniel Halliday Velosport S dns
71 Matt Kuwertz SthBoro & Dist Whlrs S dns
70 James Freeman Dulwich Paragon C.C. S dns
69 Leon Fielding Velosport S dns
68 Lesley Pinder Elite Cycling L dns
66 Marc Townsend Eastbourne Rovers C.C. S dns
65 Tom Southam Rapha Condor JLT S dns
63 Duncan Fuller Lewes Wanderers C.C. S dns
61 Tim Summerhayes Weston Whlrs C.C. S dns
60 Christopher Procter Sth boro' & Dist C.C. S dns
55 Kevin Holloway VC 10 V dns
54 Jonathan Graham Pearson C.C. V dns
53 Christian Smith Zappis C.C. S dns
52 Neil Couchman SthBoro & Dist Whlrs S dns
51 Ed Francis Kingston Wheelers C.C. V dns
48 Philip Aubert Velosport S dns
46 Darren Pollard SthBoro' & Dist Whlrs V dns
40 Harry Franklin Team De Ver C.C. J dns
35 Paul Greer SthBoro' & Dist Whlrs V dns
34 Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon C.C. S dns
33 Andrew Page Team Vision racing S dns
31 Daniel Jaeggi London Phoenix C.C. S dns
26 Michael Broadwith Arctic-SRAM R.T. S dns
24 Dean Lubin Club Ciclos Uno V dns
19 David Hunt Ingear Quickvit Trainsharp RT V dns
18 Bella Leach London Phoenix C.C. L dns
17 Francis Jago Bec Cycling Club V dns
16 Matthew Hammond Dulwich paragon C.C. S dns
15 Claire Gillot Elite Cycling L dns
14 James Donohue Bec Cycling Club S dns
10 Jack Saunders C.C. Hackney S dns
9 Anthony Wix Bec Cycling Club S dns
3 Sarah Strong Elite Cycling L dns

Powered by Conceptulise CMS