Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race
13th May 2018

Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

Congratulation to Matthew Downie of TAAP Cervelo, who today won the Bec Road Race over 74 hard fought miles in Ashdown Forest.Download Photos...

Read article

Login box




Results for Bec Hill Climb 10th October 2010

Placing Name Cat Club / Team Result No.
1st Germain Burton Junior Team de Ver 1.45.3 94
2nd Robert Gough Arctic Premier RT 1.46.7 100
3rd Dan Fleeman Team Raleigh 1.47.5 104
4th Michael Smith Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 1.49.6 74
5th Jack Kirk Team Zappis 1.51.0 16
6th Liam Holohan Team Raleigh 1.51.2 89
7th Richard Cartland Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 1.54.5 95
8th Fredrik Johansson Team Sprocket Procycling 1.54.8 77
9th Graham Briggs Rapha Condor Sharp 1.55.4 85
10th Kristian House Rapha Condor Sharp 1.55.9 103
11th Jake Hales Corley Cycles/cervelo/alpha RC 1.56.0 8
12th David Clarke YBlecol/Pendragon 1.56.2 96
13th Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC 1.58.2 90
14th Morten Sandvic London Dynamo Prologue 1.59.5 72
15th Yanto Barker YBlecol/Pendragon 2.00.1 84
16th Peter Tadros Vet In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2.00.4 102
17th James Shaw Pembrokeshire Velo 2.01.0 101
18th Basil Moss Cambridge CC 2.02.3 73
19th Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC 2.02.8 71
20th Phil Lisher Team Welwyn 2.03.0 45
21st Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC 2.03.4 60
22nd Matthew Higgins Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC 2.07.3 92
23rd Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp 2.07.7 93
24th Richard Da Silva Stevenage CC 2.08.2 76
25th Joe Harris Reading CC 2.08.5 54
26th Dr Simon McLaughlin 7Oaks Tri Club 2.08.6 78
27th Ben Jacobs London Dynamo Prologue 2.09.2 2
28th Alex Christians London Phoenix CC 2.11.1 52
28th John Storms Vet Kingston Wheelers CC 2.11.1 75
30th Cam Austin London Dynamo Prologue 2.11.3 99
31st James Brickell In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2.11.5 56
32nd Keith Henderson Southborough & District Wheelers 2.11.7 61
33rd Dante Carpenter Junior One Life RT 2.12.6 26
34th Simon Warren Norwood paragon CC 2.12.8 83
35th Luke Barkaway GB Cycles.co.uk 2.12.9 91
36th Jack Lear Junior Pembrokeshire Velo 2.13.6 46
37th Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC 2.15.1 53
38th Alex Peterson AW Cycles.co.uk 2.15.2 47
39th Sholto Haggart Brighton Mitre CC 2.16.2 79
40th Robert Moore London Phoenix CC 2.16.3 43
41st Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC 2.17.5 69
42nd Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC 2.18.8 38
43rd Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC 2.19.7 98
44th Mark Solley Mildenhall CC 2.20.3 50
45th Jim Cheek In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2.22.0 82
46th Dr David Murrel London Phoenix CC 2.22.1 65
47th Anthony Buchan Team de Ver 2.22.5 15
48th Maurice Brennan Redhill CC 2.22.8 7
49th Robert Pace Redhill CC 2.23.3 51
50th James Hughes Bec CC 2.23.9 1
50th Nathan Chamberlain Vet Redhill CC 2.23.9 49
52nd Alan Parkinson Vet South Western RC 2.24.3 58
53rd Paul Caton Vet Anders Horizon TMG RT 2.25.1 55
54th Steve Irwin Kingston Wheelers CC 2.25.6 67
55th Mark Hopkins East London Velo 2.27.3 3
56th Andy Ross Sydenham Wheelers 2.28.1 66
57th Winston Black Vet Team de Ver 2.29.6 22
58th Keith Coffey Vet Bec CC 2.29.9 44
59th Tim Kearley Rapha Condor 2.30.9 57
60th Mark Newton Bec CC 2.33.2 10
61st Declan Higgins Junior Twickenham CC 2.34.2 5
62nd Simon Howard Vet South Western RC 2.34.3 33
62nd Dr Will Mangar In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp 2.34.3 86
64th Rob Marcus Vet VC Godalming & Haslemere 2.35.5 63
65th Joe Gardiner Vet 34 Nomads CC 2.37.2 18
66th Steve Jezzard Vet Team Probikekit.com 2.38.0 34
67th Chris Beales Vet Sigma Sport RT 2.38.1 41
68th Chris McNamara Corley Cycles/cervelo/alpha RC 2.39.9 87
69th Daniel Tulett Youth Palmer Park Velo 2.40.4 31
70th Maryka Sennema Lady Kingston Wheelers CC 2.40.7 27
71st Tim Christian Southborough & District Wheelers 2.41.1 48
72nd Deborah Percival Lady 34 Nomads CC 2.41.3 35
72nd Paul Butler Sydenham Wheelers 2.41.3 68
74th Andrew Pollintine Vet Dulwich Paragon CC 2.42.5 17
75th Ralph Keeler Vet Cambridge CC 2.42.8 21
76th Juliette Clark Lady PBscience.com 2.44.5 23
77th Derek Taylor Vet Sydenham Wheelers 2.49.3 25
78th Oliver Gin Redhill CC 2.50.2 39
79th Martin Brown Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2.51.0 81
80th Paul Shipway Vet London Phoenix CC 2.51.9 30
81st Mark Evans Vet 7Oaks Tri Club 2.52.4 20
82nd Jamil Gaida Youth Palmer Park Velo 2.57.1 11
83rd Matthew Berry Vet South Western RC 2.57.4 40
84th Astrid Wingler Lady London Phoenix CC 3.04.0 37
85th Andrew Green Addiscombe CC 3.09.9 9
86th Isabel Cashman Lady London Phoenix CC 3.10.6 12
87th Peter Harridge Vet Ickneild RC-compomotive wheels 3.13.2 4
88th Rob Robbins Vet Sydenham Wheelers 3.21.6 64
89th Tamar Vanderhaas Lady Brighton Mitre CC 3.22.6 29
90th David Ellis Vet South Western RC 3.26.2 36
91st Roy Instrall Vet Morden CRC 3.27.3 6
92nd Peter Nuttal Southborough & District Wheelers 4.36.2 14
Maria David Lady Dulwich Paragon CC DNF 19
apologies recieved Andrew Granger Vet Twickenham CC DNS 13
Chris Dick London Phoenix CC DNS 24
apologies recieved Pouya Kamali London Phoenix CC DNS 28
Rory Campbell London Phoenix CC DNS 32
apologies recieved Chloe Aitken Lady Willesden CC DNS 42
Apologies recieved Claire Beaumont Lady Rapha Condor DNS 59
apologies recieved Ed Harris Vet Lea Valley CC DNS 62
James Coleman Cherry Valley RT DNS 70
apologies recieved Jonathan Tiernan Locke Rapha Condor Sharp DNS 80
Luke Wallis Pearsons Cycles DNS 88
apologies recieved Gary Smith Sydenham Wheelers DNS 97

Powered by Conceptulise CMS