Hill Climb 2017 Results
8th October 2017

Hill Climb 2017 Results

Many thanks to all riders and specators who made the event a success yesterday and may thanks to our sponsors: Rapha, Aprire Bicycles...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

Ashley Cox - Luton CC wins Bec Open RR

8th May 2016

Ashley Cox - Luton CC wins Bec Open RR

Congratulations to Ashley Cox (CC Luton) for winning his second Bec Road Race on hot sunny day. Also chapeu to all the finishers on a challenging circuit and we hope to see you next year.

Position Rider No Name Club/Team BC Category
1 7 Ashley Cox CC Luton E
Gap
2 61 James Lowden Team ASL360
Gap
3 45 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House 2 U23
Gap
4 19 James Local Hosté TAAP Storck
5 54 Andrew Feather Saint Piran E
6 38 Chris MacNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT E
7 52 Joshua Outram Richardson Trek RT
8 28 David Murrell London Phoenix CC
9 25 Ray Wilson London Dynamo
10 5 Doug Coleman CC Luton
Gap
11 20 Freddie Philips Hosté TAAP Storck
Gap
12 40 Isaac Mundy Oxford University CC
Gap
13 82 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven Excel
Gap
14 71 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
Gap
15 11 Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC
16 42 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven Academy
17 24 Sam Christy London Dynamo
18 68 Richard Cartland Team Boardman
19 48 Jonathan Harris PMR@Toachim House
20 46 Henry Latimer PMR@Toachim House
21 27 Stuart Spies London Dynamo
22 2 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
23 39 James Lambton Oxford University CC
24 8 David Billings Cycology sunwise
Gap
25 29 Mark Perry Look Mum No Hands
Gap
26 26 Alex Donaldson London Dynamo
27 75 Michael Guilford VC Meudon
Gap
28 15 Michael Butler Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT
29 65 Josh Hobbs Team ASL360
Gap
30 16 henry farrell Hosté TAAP Storck
Gap
31 23 Joseph Murray London Dynamo
Gap
32 73 louis Rose-Davies Team Corley Cycles
Gap
33 43 George Stainton-Ellis Pedalheaven Excel Academy
34 62 Bruce Dalton Team ASL360
35 50 James Donovan Portsmouth North End CC
36 3 Phil Lenney BowlPhish BONTRAGER Racing
37 44 Rhys Clegg PMR@Toachim House
38 21 Ian Paine London Dynamo
39 30 Dominic Campbell Medway Velo Club
Gap
40 64 Paul Newsome Team ASL360
41 76 Dominic Spear VC Meudon
Gap
42 32 Liam Yates NEON VELO
Gap
43 6 Mike Wragg CC Luton
44 69 Harry Ribbons Team Bottecchia UK
DNF 1 David Shilland Bigfoot CC
DNF 4 Paul Barnard Casco/Southdowns bikes
DNF 9 Phillip Belshaw DSSR
DNF 10 James Stannard Dulwich
DNF 17 James Bonham Hosté TAAP Storck
DNF 12 Oliver Cliff Elitecycling
DNF 13 Robert Ormond Fast Test Race Team
DNF 14 Richard Mardle Felt Colbornes Hargroves RT
DNF 18 Ryan Visser Hosté TAAP Storck
DNF 22 Barnabas Purbrook London Dynamo
DNF 31 Jack Donaldson Neon Velo
DNF 34 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT E
DNF 35 Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF 36 Andy Betts Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT
DNF 37 Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT E
DNF 41 Dominic Clegg Paceline RT
DNF 47 Adam Capes PMR@Toachim House
DNF 53 Jamie Caldwell Richardson Trek RT
DNF 56 Stephen Cavey Southdowns Bikes
DNF 57 Eric DeGolier SRVC
DNF 58 Barrie Robinson Sunderland Clarion
DNF 59 ben foames TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT
DNF 60 Peter Morris Team ASL360
DNF 63 Jed Williamson Team ASL360
DNF 66 Mark Emsley Team ASL360
DNF 67 Matthew Butt Team ASL360
DNF 77 Dylan Thomas VC Meudon
DNF 78 Peter Allan Wyndymilla
DNS 33 Ian Tosh NFTO Race Club
DNS 49 Arthur Tye PMR@Toachim House
DNS 51 James Hayden Private
DNS 55 simon mcnamara Southdowns Bikes
DNS 70 Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles
DNS 72 Edward Watkiss Team Corley Cycles
DNS 74 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles E
DNS 79 Andy Critchlow WyndyMilla
DNS 80 Joshua Roberts Zappis Race Team

dsc_5418

dsc_5420

dsc_5416

2nd James Lowden

1st Ashley Cox 3rd Harry Godding

Powered by Conceptulise CMS