Hill Climb 2017 Results
8th October 2017

Hill Climb 2017 Results

Many thanks to all riders and specators who made the event a success yesterday and may thanks to our sponsors: Rapha, Aprire Bicycles...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

2009 Rider List

No. Name  Club / Team Cat Start Time
1 Keith Butler Bec Cycling Club V      2.01pm
2 Carl Ferri Addiscombe C C  2.02
3 William McCracken Brighton Mitre C C V 2.03
4 Chris Jones Bynea C c   2.04
5 Ed Harris Lea Valley C C  V 2.05
6 Andrew  Green Addiscombe C C  2.06
7 keith Coffey Bec C C  2.o7
8 Nick Allen Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles V 2.08
9 Nathan Smith London Phoenix C C  2.09
10 James Brickell InGearQuickvit RT  2.1o
11 Alex  Peterson AWCycles.co.uk  2.11
12 Michael Wallace Addiscombe C C  2.12
13 Graham Little  Dulwich Paragon C C  2.13
14 Stuart Payne Central Sussex C C V 2.14
15 Andrew  Sykes South Eastern R.C. V 2.15
16 Alan Parkinson Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles V 2.16
17 Michael leonard Smith Team Milton Keynes  2.17
18 Anddrew Burbidge Epsom C C   2.18
19 Shaun Kennedy Bec C C V 2.19
20 Chris  Dick London Phoenix C C  2.2o
21 Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo V 2.21
22 Ivan Jordan Kent cycles V 2.22
23 Wei-Ho Ng Rapha Condor C C   2.23
24 Oliver Wilmot Ingear Development Squad J 2.24
25 Roy Instrall Morden CRC V 2.25
26 Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon C C  2.26
27 john Archdeacon Delaune c c  V 2.27
28 Andy Ross Sydenham Wheelers  2.28
29 Juliette Clark In Gear Quickvit RT L 2.29
30 Keith Henderson Southborough & District C C  2.3O
31 Sholto Haggart Brighton Mitre C C  2.31
32 Nick Carreras Bec C C  2.32
33 Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon C C  2.33
34 Robert Moore London Phoenix C C  2.34
35 Mark Williams Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles  2.35
36 Charlie  Beeny V C Jubilee J 2.36
37 Philip Burgess Norwood Paragon C C  2.37
38 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads C C  / Gem Hygiene L 2.38
39 Michael  Ingram Addiscombe C C V 2.39
40 James Hughes Bec C C  2.4O
41 Adam Cotterill In Gear Development Squad  2.41
42 Rhys Payne Port & District C C  2.42
43 Jon Canning Rapha Condor C C   2.43
44 Anton Blackie Oxford University C C  2.44
45 John Storms Kingston Wheelers V 2.45
46 Adam Glasser Delaune C C V 2.46
47 Rachael Whittaker Serpentine L 2.47
48 Robert Robins Sydenham Wheelers V 2.48
49 Peter Elms VC Elan / Harry Perry cycles V 2.49
50 simon Neave South Western Road Club V 2.5O
51 Jake Butler In Gear Quickvit development sqd  2.51
52 Steven Grimshaw Rapha Condor C C   2.52
53 Phil Lisher Team Welwyn  2.53
54 Rob  Taylor Tri Sport News Racing  2.54
55 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe C C  2.55
56 Alex  Christians London Phoenix C C  2.56
57 Alexander King Twickenham CC J 2.57
58 Simon  Donne Epsom C C   2.58
59 Nigel Wood Dulwich Paragon C C V 2.59
60 Joe Hall Rapha Condor C C   3.Oopm
61 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon C C  3.o1
62 Christy McKee Bec C C L 3.02
63 Joseph Frend Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles  3.03
64 James Shaw Pembrokeshire Velo  3.04
65 Nathan Chamberlain Redhill C C  3.05
66 Danny Axford Arctic-Premier RT  3.06
67 Manuel Quiros Rapha Condor C C  V 3.07
68 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C  3.08
69 James Stuart Norwood Paragon C C  3.09
70 Dr David Murrell London Phoenix C C  3.1O
71 Matt Holmes Arctic-Premier RT  3.11
72 Ralph  Keeler Cambridge C C  V 3.12
73 Andrew  Canning Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles  3.13
74 Graeme Raeburn Rapha Condor C C   3.14
75 Scarlet William Parker Rollapaluzza CC  3.15
76 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Alpha RC V 3.16
77 Germain Burton Team De Ver JV 3.17
78 Peter Tadros In Gear Quickvit RT  3.18
79 Adrian Rodgers Worthing Excelsior CC  3.19
80 Guy Powdrill London Dynamo  3.2O
81 Ben Moores Norwood Paragon C C  3.21
82 Jim Cheek In Gear Quickvit RT  3.22
83 Chris McNamara Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C   3.23
84 Robert Gough Chippenham & District Wheelers  3.24
85 Dave Clarke Pendragon Calas  3.25
86 Matt  Melville AWCycles.co.uk  3.26
87 Jody Crawforth Arctic-Premier RT  3.27


Powered by Conceptulise CMS