David Millar and the Hill Climb
12th October 2014

The Bec are pleased to announce that David Millar has chosen to end his 18 year career as a Professional Cyclist at the Bec Hill ...

Read article

Club Diary

Crowhurst Time Trial
5th October 2014

Bec Open Hill Climb
12th October 2014

Speed Judging
26th October 2014

Freewheel Competition
2nd November 2014

Club Luncheon
23rd November 2014 12:30

Login box




LoginLogin

Results from Bec Hill Climb - Sunday 11th October 2009

1
Michael leonard Smith
Team Milton Keynes
1.46.3
2
Robert Gough
Chippenham & District Wheelers
1.50.1
3
Jody Crawforth
Arctic-Premier RT
1.52.3
4
Dave Clarke
Pendragon Calas
2.02.1
5
Peter Tadros
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.04.4
6
Chris McNamara
Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C
2.05.6
7
Sylvain Garde
Addiscombe C C
2.06.1
8
Matt Melville
AWCycles.co.uk
2.06.4
9
Danny Axford
Arctic-Premier RT
2.06.8
10
Roy Chamberlain
Team Corley Cycles Alpha RC
2.07.9
V
11
Matthew Pilkington
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.08.0
12
James Shaw
Pembrokeshire Velo
2.08.0
13
Ivan Jordan
Kent cycles
2.09.1
V
14
Andrew Sykes
South Eastern R.C.
2.09.9
V
15
Phil Lisher
Team Welwyn
2.10.4
16
Simon Warren
Norwood Paragon C C
2.11.8
17
Alexander King
Twickenham CC
2.12.0
J
18
Keith Henderson
Southborough & District C C
2.12.3
19
John Storms
Kingston Wheelers
2.12.5
V
20
Alex Christians
London Phoenix C C
2.14.1
21
Joe Hall
Rapha Condor C C
2.14.2
22
Ben Moores
Norwood Paragon C C
2.14.4
23
Matt Holmes
Arctic-Premier RT
2.14.7
24
Jim Cheek
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.15.5
25
Mark Perry
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.15.6
26
Alex Peterson
AWCycles.co.uk
2.15.9
27
Jon Canning
Rapha Condor C C
2.15.9
28
James Stuart
Norwood Paragon C C
2.16.2
29
James Brickell
InGearQuickvit RT
2.16.3
30
Robert Moore
London Phoenix C C
2.16.5
31
Graeme Raeburn
Rapha Condor C C
2.17.1
32
Michael Wallace
Addiscombe C C
2.18.6
33
Dr David Murrell
London Phoenix C C
2.18.6
34
Simon Donne
Epsom C C
2.19.3
35
Andy Ross
Sydenham Wheelers
2.19.4
36
keith Coffey
Bec C C
2.19.8
37
Nathan Chamberlain
Redhill C C
2.21.0
38
Guy Powdrill
London Dynamo
2.21.5
39
Anton Blackie
Oxford University C C
2.22.5
40
Graham Little
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.22.7
41
Rob Taylor
Tri Sport News Racing
2.22.7
42
Jake Butler
In Gear Quickvit development sqd
2.23.5
43
Carl Ferri
Addiscombe C C
2.24.4
44
Peter Elms
VC Elan / Harry Perry cycles
2.24.7
V
45
Rhys Payne
Port & District C C
2.25.4
46
Alan Parkinson
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.25.6
V
47
Chris Dick
London Phoenix C C
2.25.7
48
Nathan Smith
London Phoenix C C
2.26.7
49
Robert Robins
Sydenham Wheelers
2.28.9
V
50
Keith Butler
Bec Cycling Club
2.30.0
V
51
Torkel Dohmers
London Dynamo
2.30.1
V
52
Philip Burgess
Norwood Paragon C C
2.31.3
53
john Archdeacon
Delaune c c
2.31.7
V
54
Wei-Ho Ng
Rapha Condor C C
2.32.3
55
James Hughes
Bec C C
2.32.6
56
Joseph Frend
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.34.3
57
Andrew Canning
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.37.8
58
Ralph Keeler
Cambridge C C
2.38.7
V
59
Shaun Kennedy
Bec C C
2.40.3
V
60
Nick Allen
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.41.1
V
61
Manuel Quiros
Rapha Condor C C
2.43.6
V
62
Germain Burton
Team De Ver
2.45.5
JV
63
Ed Harris
Lea Valley C C
2.46.6
V
64
Nigel Wood
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.48.1
V
65
Juliette Clark
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.48.4
L
66
Deborah Percival
34 Nomads C C / Gem Hygiene
2.48.8
L
67
Michael Ingram
Addiscombe C C
2.49.6
V
68
Andrew Green
Addiscombe C C
2.56.1
69
Anddrew Burbidge
Epsom C C
3.07.7
70
Chris Jones
Bynea C c
3.11.3
71
Roy Instrall
Morden CRC
3.13.0
V
72
Rachael Whittaker
Serpentine
3.20.0
L
73
Stuart Payne
Central Sussex C C
3.34.1
V
74
Richard Cartland 2:00 LS
Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C
3.57.6
75
Steven Grimshaw 2:45 LS
Rapha Condor C C
5.33.6
1001
William McCracken
Brighton Mitre C C
DNS apologies received
V
1002
Oliver Wilmot
Ingear Development Squad
DNS
J
1003
Sholto Haggart
Brighton Mitre C C
DNS apologies received
1004
Nick Carreras
Bec C C
DNS
1005
Mark Williams
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
DNS
1006
Charlie Beeny
V C Jubilee
DNS apologies received
J
1007
Adam Cotterill
In Gear Development Squad
DNS apologies received
1008
Adam Glasser
Delaune C C
DNS apologies received
V
1009
simon Neave
South Western Road Club
DNS apologies received
V
1010
Christy McKee
Bec C C
DNS
L
1011
Scarlet William Parker
Rollapaluzza CC
DNS
1012
Adrian Rodgers
Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS

Powered by Conceptulise CMS