Round two of the Sprint / Autumn Crowhurst TT
25th March 2014

Round two of the Sprint / Autumn Crowhurst TT

Sunday's Club Run was “interrupted” by the second round of the Club's Spring/Autumn TT series around the GS/382 Crowhurst course with a mix of some...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

Results from Bec Hill Climb - Sunday 11th October 2009

1
Michael leonard Smith
Team Milton Keynes
1.46.3
2
Robert Gough
Chippenham & District Wheelers
1.50.1
3
Jody Crawforth
Arctic-Premier RT
1.52.3
4
Dave Clarke
Pendragon Calas
2.02.1
5
Peter Tadros
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.04.4
6
Chris McNamara
Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C
2.05.6
7
Sylvain Garde
Addiscombe C C
2.06.1
8
Matt Melville
AWCycles.co.uk
2.06.4
9
Danny Axford
Arctic-Premier RT
2.06.8
10
Roy Chamberlain
Team Corley Cycles Alpha RC
2.07.9
V
11
Matthew Pilkington
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.08.0
12
James Shaw
Pembrokeshire Velo
2.08.0
13
Ivan Jordan
Kent cycles
2.09.1
V
14
Andrew Sykes
South Eastern R.C.
2.09.9
V
15
Phil Lisher
Team Welwyn
2.10.4
16
Simon Warren
Norwood Paragon C C
2.11.8
17
Alexander King
Twickenham CC
2.12.0
J
18
Keith Henderson
Southborough & District C C
2.12.3
19
John Storms
Kingston Wheelers
2.12.5
V
20
Alex Christians
London Phoenix C C
2.14.1
21
Joe Hall
Rapha Condor C C
2.14.2
22
Ben Moores
Norwood Paragon C C
2.14.4
23
Matt Holmes
Arctic-Premier RT
2.14.7
24
Jim Cheek
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.15.5
25
Mark Perry
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.15.6
26
Alex Peterson
AWCycles.co.uk
2.15.9
27
Jon Canning
Rapha Condor C C
2.15.9
28
James Stuart
Norwood Paragon C C
2.16.2
29
James Brickell
InGearQuickvit RT
2.16.3
30
Robert Moore
London Phoenix C C
2.16.5
31
Graeme Raeburn
Rapha Condor C C
2.17.1
32
Michael Wallace
Addiscombe C C
2.18.6
33
Dr David Murrell
London Phoenix C C
2.18.6
34
Simon Donne
Epsom C C
2.19.3
35
Andy Ross
Sydenham Wheelers
2.19.4
36
keith Coffey
Bec C C
2.19.8
37
Nathan Chamberlain
Redhill C C
2.21.0
38
Guy Powdrill
London Dynamo
2.21.5
39
Anton Blackie
Oxford University C C
2.22.5
40
Graham Little
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.22.7
41
Rob Taylor
Tri Sport News Racing
2.22.7
42
Jake Butler
In Gear Quickvit development sqd
2.23.5
43
Carl Ferri
Addiscombe C C
2.24.4
44
Peter Elms
VC Elan / Harry Perry cycles
2.24.7
V
45
Rhys Payne
Port & District C C
2.25.4
46
Alan Parkinson
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.25.6
V
47
Chris Dick
London Phoenix C C
2.25.7
48
Nathan Smith
London Phoenix C C
2.26.7
49
Robert Robins
Sydenham Wheelers
2.28.9
V
50
Keith Butler
Bec Cycling Club
2.30.0
V
51
Torkel Dohmers
London Dynamo
2.30.1
V
52
Philip Burgess
Norwood Paragon C C
2.31.3
53
john Archdeacon
Delaune c c
2.31.7
V
54
Wei-Ho Ng
Rapha Condor C C
2.32.3
55
James Hughes
Bec C C
2.32.6
56
Joseph Frend
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.34.3
57
Andrew Canning
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.37.8
58
Ralph Keeler
Cambridge C C
2.38.7
V
59
Shaun Kennedy
Bec C C
2.40.3
V
60
Nick Allen
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
2.41.1
V
61
Manuel Quiros
Rapha Condor C C
2.43.6
V
62
Germain Burton
Team De Ver
2.45.5
JV
63
Ed Harris
Lea Valley C C
2.46.6
V
64
Nigel Wood
Dulwich Paragon C C
2.48.1
V
65
Juliette Clark
In Gear Quickvit RT
2.48.4
L
66
Deborah Percival
34 Nomads C C / Gem Hygiene
2.48.8
L
67
Michael Ingram
Addiscombe C C
2.49.6
V
68
Andrew Green
Addiscombe C C
2.56.1
69
Anddrew Burbidge
Epsom C C
3.07.7
70
Chris Jones
Bynea C c
3.11.3
71
Roy Instrall
Morden CRC
3.13.0
V
72
Rachael Whittaker
Serpentine
3.20.0
L
73
Stuart Payne
Central Sussex C C
3.34.1
V
74
Richard Cartland 2:00 LS
Team Corley Cycles / Alpha R C
3.57.6
75
Steven Grimshaw 2:45 LS
Rapha Condor C C
5.33.6
1001
William McCracken
Brighton Mitre C C
DNS apologies received
V
1002
Oliver Wilmot
Ingear Development Squad
DNS
J
1003
Sholto Haggart
Brighton Mitre C C
DNS apologies received
1004
Nick Carreras
Bec C C
DNS
1005
Mark Williams
Sth Western R C / Evans Cycles
DNS
1006
Charlie Beeny
V C Jubilee
DNS apologies received
J
1007
Adam Cotterill
In Gear Development Squad
DNS apologies received
1008
Adam Glasser
Delaune C C
DNS apologies received
V
1009
simon Neave
South Western Road Club
DNS apologies received
V
1010
Christy McKee
Bec C C
DNS
L
1011
Scarlet William Parker
Rollapaluzza CC
DNS
1012
Adrian Rodgers
Worthing Excelsior CC
DNS

Powered by Conceptulise CMS