Hill Climb 2017 Results
8th October 2017

Hill Climb 2017 Results

Many thanks to all riders and specators who made the event a success yesterday and may thanks to our sponsors: Rapha, Aprire Bicycles...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

Start sheet

Bec CC Hill Climb Sunday 14th October 2012 (published 08/10/12)


No: Name Cat Club/Team Start
1 James Hughes S Bec CC 14.01
2 Oliver Cliff J VC de Londres 14.02
3 Joel Natale S Dulwich Paragon CC 14.03
4 Joel Lancaster S London Dynamo/Prologue 14.04
5 Barry Stewart S Bigfoot CC 14.05
6 Ashley Dennis J Prestige VC 14.06
7 Alastair Merrill V VC 10 14.07
8 Graham Little V Dulwich Paragon CC 14.08
9 Ben Bradshaw J St Pauls CRT 14.09
10 Thomas Fricker J Farnham RC 14.10
11 Zak Corum-Haines J VC Jubilee 14.11
12 Alec Saunders J St Pauls CRT 14.12
13 Antony Buchan S Team De Ver 14.13
14 Julian Barnard V Dulwich Paragon CC 14.14
15 Shaun Kennedy V Bec CC 14.15
16 Oliver Skan J St Pauls CRT 14.16
17 Dan Thut S London Dynamo/Prologue 14.17
18 George Arghyrou J St Pauls CRT 14.18
19 Joanne McRae W Look Mum No Hands! 14.19
20 Alan Peiper V Bec CC 14.20
21 Damian Marlee S CS Grupetto 14.21
22 Harriet Lowden W Lewes wanderers 14.22
23 Ben Weeks S Kingston Wheelers CC 14.23
24 Trihao Van J VC Dulwich College 14.24
25 Chrisitaan Smith S Zappi's Cyling Club 14.25
26 Siobhán McNamara W Look Mum No Hands! 14.26
27 Jamie Hill S Redhill CC 14.27
28 Alan Miles S Redhill CC 14.28
29 Christopher Wolton S Southborough & Dist. Whs 14.29
30 Ned Boulting S Team De Ver 14.30
31 Louise Moriarty W Look Mum No Hands! 14.31
32 Duncan Fuller S Lewes Wanderers CC 14.32
33 Marc Alan S Swindon RC 14.33
34 David Wong Min S London Dynamo/Prologue 14.34
35 Tim Christian S Southborough & Dist. Whs 14.35
36 Dominic Lowden V Lewes Wanderers CC 14.36
37 Joe Harris S G.S.Henley 14.37
38 Louise Fellingh W London Dynamo/Prologue 14.38
39 Peter Nicoll V CC Bexley 14.39
40 Tim Whitehead S Bec CC 14.40
41 Paul Fricker J Farnham Road Club 14.41
42 Roy Instrall V Morden CRC 14.42
43 Lydia Boylan W Look Mum No Hands! 14.43
44 Keith Henderson S Condor Cycles 14.44
45 Bronwen Ewing V PM Racing (PMR) 14.45
46 Paul Ruffy S Essex Roads CC 14.46
47 Neil Walters S Catford CC 14.47
48 Matthew Anthony S Kingston Wheelers CC 14.48
49 Daniel Eckersley S Rollapaluza CC 14.49
50 Greg Rowe V West Kent RC 14.50
51 David Gardner S Poole Wheelers CC 14.51
52 Dominic Trevett S Kingston Wheelers CC 14.52
53 Paul Tuohy V Catford CC 14.53
54 James Graham S GS GAZZETTA 14.54
55 Garry Beckett V Bec CC 14.55
56 Arnav Kapur J VC Dulwich College 14.56
57 Deborah Percival W 34 Nomads CC 14.57
58 Henry Martin S University College Ldn Union CC 14.58
59 Daniel Thorogood V Ystwyth CC 14.59
60 Jack Devlin S Kingston Wheelers CC 15.00
61 Tavis Walker S Bristol South CC 15.01
62 James Lowden S Lewes Wanderers CC 15.02
63 Iain Brogden V Eastbourne Rovers CC 15.03
64 Edward Francis V Kingston Wheelers CC 15.04
65 Joe Norledge S Velo 29 15.05
66 Maryka Sennema W Kingston Wheelers CC 15.06
67 Adrian Blacker V Norwood Paragon CC 15.07
68 Paddy Williams S Team De Ver 15.08
69 Matt Harris S a3crg 15.09
70 Matt Melville S Python RT 15.10
71 Jon Hughes V I-Ride.co.uk 15.11
72 Oliver Gin S Redhill CC 15.12
73 Dan Gardner J Lewes Wanderers CC 15.13
74 Tim Summerhayes S Weston Wheelers CC 15.14
75 Matthew Pilkington S Team Bglobal 15.15
76 Dominic Hill S Bec CC 15.16
77 Andrew Graham V Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 15.17
78 John Storms V Kingston Wheelers CC 15.18
79 Simon McLaughlin S Bournemouth Wheelers CC 15.19
80 Alex Scutt S Kingston Wheelers CC 15.20
81 Alex Peters J Mosquito Bikes 15.21
82 Ishmael Burdeau V GS GAZZETTA 15.22
83 Simon Warren S Norwood Paragon CC 15.23
84 James Wilson S Supanova Cycles 15.24
85 Paul Medcraft S Dorking CC 15.25
86 Neil Blessitt V Severn RC 15.26
87 Jack Edwards J PM Racing (PMR) 15.27
88 Brennan Townshend S TEAM RALEIGH-GAC 15.28
89 Alan Thynne S Rye & District Wheelers CC 15.29
90 Ben Simmons S Team Wiggle 15.30
91 liam Stones S Team Corley Cycles 15.31
92 Tim Ralston S London Phoenix CC 15.32
93 Matthew Holmes J Team Raleigh GAC 15.33
94 Adam Brittain S High Wycombe CC 15.34
95 Chris Morrison S London Dynamo/Prologue 15.35
96 Matthew Jones S Team Corley Cycles 15.36
97 Matthew Barlow S Velo-Schils-Interbike RT 15.37
98 Daniel Sullivan S Norwood Paragon CC 15.38
99 Jack Pullar S Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 15.39
100 Jonathan Shubert S High Wycombe CC 15.40
101 Jake Hales S Team IG-Sigma Sport 15.41
102 Peter Tadros V In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 15.42
103 Glyndwr Griffiths S Bristol South CC 15.43
104 Richard Cartland S Team Corley Cycles 15.44
105 Liam Holohan S Team Raleigh - GAC 15.45
106 Connal Yates S In Gear Quickvit-Trainsharp RT 15.46
107 Ian Bibby S Endura Racing 15.47
108 Robert Gough S Arctic Sram RT 15.48
109 Gunnar Gronlund S RST-Trigon 15.49

Powered by Conceptulise CMS