Roller Racing Event
15th March 2018

Roller Racing Event

Roller Racing Event (15th March 2018) news articleMarch 2018 Roller Racing Event – a great way to put your legs to the test after those winter...

Read article

Login box




2012 Results from Bec CC Open Hill Climb - Sunday 14th October 2012

 

1st 99 Jack Pullar S Wheelbase.co.uk/MGD 01.42.9
2nd 109 Gunnar Gronlund S RST-Trigon 01.45.7
3rd 101 Jake Hales S Team IG-Sigma Sport 01.52.1
4th 103 Glyndwr Griffiths S Bristol South CC 01.52.7
5th 104 Richard Cartland S Team Corley Cycles 01.53.7
6th 108 Robert Gough S Arctic Sram RT 01.55.2
7th 84 James Wilson S Supanova Cycles 01.58.9
8th 75 Matthew Pilkington S Team Bglobal 01.59.5
9th 100 Jonathan Shubert S High Wycombe CC 01.59.6
10th 78 John Storms V Kingston Wheelers CC 02.01.8
11th 6 Ashley Dennis J Prestige VC 02.04.6
12th 102 Peter Tadros V In-Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT 02.05.5
13th 3 Joel Natale S Dulwich Paragon CC 02.06.3
14th 54 James Graham S GS GAZZETTA 02.06.4
15th 65 Joe Norledge S Velo 29 02.07.2
16th 64 Edward Francis V Kingston Wheelers CC 02.08.0
16th 95 Chris Morrison S London Dynamo/Prologue 02.08.0
18th 106 Connal Yates S In Gear Quickvit-Trainsharp RT 02.08.1
19th 62 James Lowden S Lewes Wanderers CC 02.08.4
20th 83 Simon Warren S Norwood Paragon CC 02.09.0
21st 71 Jon Hughes V I-Ride.co.uk 02.09.2
22nd 25 Chrisitaan Smith S Zappi's Cyling Club 02.09.8
23rd 73 Dan Gardner J Lewes Wanderers CC 02.10.2
24th 49 Daniel Eckersley S Rollapaluza CC 02.11.7
25th 98 Daniel Sullivan S Norwood Paragon CC 02.12.7
26th 37 Joe Harris S G.S.Henley 02.13.0
27th 44 Keith Henderson S Condor Cycles 02.13.6
28th 13 Antony Buchan S Team De Ver 02.14.9
29th 86 Neil Blessitt V Severn RC 02.14.9
30th 89 Alan Thynne S Rye & District Wheelers CC 02.17.2
31st 97 Matthew Barlow S Velo-Schils-Interbike RT 02.18.5
32nd 77 Andrew Graham V Bournemouth Jubilee Whs 02.19.9
33rd 72 Oliver Gin S Redhill CC 02.20.8
34th 87 Jack Edwards J PM Racing (PMR) 02.21.6
35th 80 Alex Scutt S Kingston Wheelers CC 02.21.8
36th 8 Graham Little V Dulwich Paragon CC 02.23.0
37th 74 Tim Summerhayes S Weston Wheelers CC 02.24.0
38th 27 Jamie Hill S Redhill CC 02.26.2
39th 21 Damian Marlee S CS Grupetto 02.27.9
40th 59 Daniel Thorogood V Ystwyth CC 02.28.9
41st 7 Alastair Merrill V VC 10 02.31.4
42nd 63 Iain Brogden V Eastbourne Rovers CC 02.31.5
43rd 20 Alan Peiper V Bec CC 02.32.3
44th 52 Dominic Trevett S Kingston Wheelers CC 02.33.0
45th 29 Christopher Wolton S Southborough & Dist. Whs 02.33.1
46th 43 Lydia Boylan W Look Mum No Hands! 02.33.3
47th 18 George Arghyrou J St Pauls CRT 02.34.6
47th 68 Paddy Williams S Team De Ver 02.34.6
49th 2 Oliver Cliff J VC de Londres 02.35.1
50th 10 Thomas Fricker J Farnham RC 02.35.2
51st 82 Ishmael Burdeau V GS GAZZETTA 02.35.6
52nd 11 Zak Corum-Haines J VC Jubilee 02.36.4
53rd 58 Henry Martin S University College Ldn Union CC 02.37.1
54th 60 Jack Devlin S Kingston Wheelers CC 02.37.4
55th 1 James Hughes S Bec CC 02.37.8
56th 30 Ned Boulting S Team De Ver 02.38.0
57th 33 Marc Alan S Swindon RC 02.38.1
58th 32 Duncan Fuller S Lewes Wanderers CC 02.38.3
59th 31 Louise Moriarty W Look Mum No Hands! 02.39.4
60th 92 Tim Ralston S London Phoenix CC 02.40.1
61st 28 Alan Miles S Redhill CC 02.43.1
62nd 57 Deborah Percival W 34 Nomads CC 02.43.6
63rd 15 Shaun Kennedy V Bec CC 02.43.7
63rd 34 David Wong Min S London Dynamo/Prologue 02.43.7
65th 46 Paul Ruffy S Essex Roads CC 02.43.9
66th 47 Neil Walters S Catford CC 02.45.1
67th 35 Tim Christian S Southborough & Dist. Whs 02.45.2
68th 66 Maryka Sennema W Kingston Wheelers CC 02.45.5
69th 23 Ben Weeks S Kingston Wheelers CC 02.50.8
70th 41 Paul Fricker J Farnham Road Club 02.51.1
71st 4 Joel Lancaster S London Dynamo/Prologue 02.51.3
72nd 67 Adrian Blacker V Norwood Paragon CC 02.51.4
73rd 12 Alec Saunders J St Pauls CRT 02.55.6
74th 36 Dominic Lowden V Lewes Wanderers CC 02.55.7
75th 56 Arnav Kapur J VC Dulwich College 02.56.7
76th 45 Bronwen Ewing w PM Racing (PMR) 02.59.1
78th 38 Louise Fellingh W London Dynamo/Prologue 02.59.5
79th 26 Siobhán McNamara W Look Mum No Hands! 03.05.9
80th 39 Peter Nicoll V CC Bexley 03.12.6
81st 40 Tim Whitehead S Bec CC 03.13.0
82nd 19 Joanne McRae W Look Mum No Hands! 03.14.1
83rd 42 Roy Instrall V Morden CRC 03.36.5
84th 48 Matthew Anthony S Kingston Wheelers CC 03.38.8
85th 50 Greg Rowe V West Kent RC 03.54.9
86th 24 Trihao Van J VC Dulwich College 03.57.3
87th 16 Oliver Skan J St Pauls CRT (Penalty 04.36.0) 08.03.1
88th 55 Garry Beckett V Bec CC 09.35.7
5 Barry Stewart S Bigfoot CC DNS
9 Ben Bradshaw J St Pauls CRT DNS
14 Julian Barnard V Dulwich Paragon CC DNS
17 Dan Thut S London Dynamo/Prologue DNS
22 Harriet Lowden W Lewes wanderers DNS
51 David Gardner S Poole Wheelers CC DNS
53 Paul Tuohy V Catford CC DNS
61 Tavis Walker S Bristol South CC DNF
69 Matt Harris S a3crg DNS
70 Matt Melville S Python RT DNS
76 Dominic Hill S Bec CC DNS
79 Simon McLaughlin S Bournemouth Wheelers CC DNS
81 Alex Peters J Mosquito Bikes DNS
85 Paul Medcraft S Dorking CC DNS
88 Brennan Townshend S TEAM RALEIGH-GAC DNS
90 Ben Simmons S Team Wiggle DNS
91 liam Stones S Team Corley Cycles DNS
93 Matthew Holmes J Team Raleigh GAC DNS
94 Adam Brittain S High Wycombe CC DNS
96 Matthew Jones S Team Corley Cycles DNS
105 Liam Holohan S Team Raleigh - GAC DNS
107 Ian Bibby S Endura Racing DNS

Powered by Conceptulise CMS