Roller Racing Event
15th March 2018

Roller Racing Event

Roller Racing Event (15th March 2018) news articleMarch 2018 Roller Racing Event – a great way to put your legs to the test after those winter...

Read article

Login box




2011 Results

Results for Bec Open Hill Climb - 9th October 2011

Position No. Name Club Cat  
1 85 Germaine Burton Team De Vers J 1.45.1
2 83 Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC   1.53.0
3 77 Richard Cartland Team Corley Cycles   1.54.3
4 74 Jake Hales Team Corley Cycles/Cervelo/Alpha RC   1.54.6
5 71 Chris Opie Pendragon Lecol Colnago   1.54.7
6 25 Tavis Walker Adeo Cadence RT   1.55.1
7 80 Simon Richardson Sigma Sport/Specialized Pro Cycling Team   1.55.8
8 81 Robert Gough Adeo Cadence RT   1.56.6
9 67 Adam Brittain High Wycombe CC   1.57.6
10 52 Dirle OudeOphius La Fuga- Sigma Sport   1.58.1
11 79 Freddy Johansson Team UK Youth   1.58.3
12 55 Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC   1.59.4
13 82 Jonathan Shubert Ystwyth CC   1.59.7
14 75 Peter Tadros In Gear Quickvit trainsharp RT V 1.59.9
15 76 Matthew Pilkington Progressive Cycle Coaching Dev Sqd   2.01.4
16 68 Russell Hampton Sigma Sport/Specialized Pro Cycling Team   2.02.3
17 63 John Storms Kingston Wheelers CC V 2.02.9
18 61 Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC   2.03.2
19 60 Robert McCarthy VC Meudon   2.03.6
20 84 Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport/Specialized Pro Cycling Team   2.04.4
21 66 Luke Wallis La Fuga- Sigma Sport   2.05.0
22 48 James Wakelin La Fuga- Sigma Sport   2.06.5
23 44 Joe Norledge Velo 29   2.07.1
24 64 Scarlet Parker CS Grupetto   2.07.4
25 38 James Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC   2.07.8
26 73 James Dobbin Adeo cadence RT   2.08.1
27 47 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC   2.09.0
28 24 Edward Francis Kingston Wheelers CC V 2.11.6
29 59 Chris Baines Buxton CC   2.12.6
30 21 Simon Lewington Dulwich Paragon CC V 2.13.5
30 45 Keith Henderson Condor Cycles   2.13.5
32 58 Joe Harris Reading CC   2.13.8
33 16 Andrew Sykes South Eastern Road Club V 2.13.9
34 31 Thomas Marshall Adeo cadence RT   2.14.2
35 33 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC   2.14.3
36 54 Maurice Brennan Redhill CC   2.14.4
37 41 Ben Jacobs London Dynamo   2.15.0
38 57 Daniel Thorogood Clwb Beicio Ystwyth/Continental/Summit Cycles V 2.15.4
39 70 Dr Will Mangar In Gear Quickvit trainsharp RT   2.16.3
40 46 Rory Campbell London Phoenix C.C.   2.16.6
41 42 Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC   2.17.2
42 53 Will Hayter London Dynamo   2.19.7
42 62 Matt Harris Vectis Roads CC   2.19.7
44 1 Antony Buchan Team de Vers   2.20.6
45 37 Paul O’Sullivan London Phoenix C.C. V 2.20.8
46 35 Rob Robbins Sydenham Whlrs V 2.25.5
47 13 Jack Allison Ystwyth CC   2.27.0
48 6 Thomas Miller London Dynamo J 2.29.7
49 29 Christopher Wolton Southborough & District Wheelers   2.29.9
50 8 Ryan wakefield Lindsey Roads CC   2.30.0
51 22 Tom Fricker Farnham RC J 2.31.0
52 50 Thomas Ballhatchett Rollapaluza CC   2.32.4
53 40 Nathan Chamberlain Redhill CC V 2.35.6
54 49 Karl Halliday SWRC   2.36.0
55 36 Dominic Joyner C.S.Gruppetto   2.38.1
56 26 Miss Karla Boddy High Wycombe CC L 2.40.5
57 39 Deborah Percival 34 Nomads CC/Gem Hygiene L 2.42.8
58 43 Ben Weeks London Dynamo   2.44.8
59 11 Oliver Martin Bec C C J 2.46.1
60 56 Timothy Christians Southborough & District Wheelers   2.47.3
61 10 Tom Bowering Wyndy Milla J 2.51.6
62 2 Paul Shipway London Phoenix C.C. V 2.54.1
63 30 Miss Emily Bagnall Kingston Wheelers CC L 2.55.1
64 23 Ms Astrid Wingler London Phoenix C.C. L 2.56.0
65 5 Ms Rasa Kavaliauskaite East Ldn, Tri Club L 2.56.3
66 28 Dominic Lowden Lewes Wanderers CC V 2.57.5
67 27 Andrew Green Addiscombe CC   3.02.3
68 15 Dylan Bogoerski Bec C C J 3.06.8
69 20 Alan Miles Redhill CC   3.10.9
70 4 Ben Bradshaw South Eastern Road Club J 3.15.1
71 12 Robbie Jones London Dynamo J 3.19.9
72 7 Roy Instrall Morden CRC V 3.20.1
73 17 Peter  Nicoll CC Bexley V 3.39.4
74 14 David Marshall GS Avanti V 3.43.0
  3 Matthew Blackett London Dynamo J DNS
  9 Roman Girn South Eastern Road Club J DNS
  72 David Clarke Endura Racing   DNS 
  78 Jack Kirk Agiskoviner CC   DNS  
  32 Christian Michael Smith Zappi’s CC V DNS   
  18 Miss Louise Moriarty Look Mum No Hands L DNS Apologies received
  19 Chris Gardner London Phoenix C.C. V DNS Apologies received
  34 Lee Jackson Pearson Cycles   DNS apologies received
  51 Cam Austin London Dynamo   DNS Apologies received
  65 Warren Higgins Horsham CC V DNS apologies received
  69 James Shaw Pembokeshire Velo   DNS apologies received


Powered by Conceptulise CMS