Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race
13th May 2018

Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

Congratulation to Matthew Downie of TAAP Cervelo, who today won the Bec Road Race over 74 hard fought miles in Ashdown Forest.Download Photos...

Read article

Login box




2011 Results

Position Number Name Cat Club Time
1 77 Gary Chambers E Wiler / Goselfdrive.com
2 33 John Veness 3V Handsling Racing +0:36
3 62 Steven Allen 1 Team Coventry Cycle Centre +0:40
4 63 Allan Ridler 2 Team Cycle Kingdon ST
5 17 Ian Alexander 2 Cheltenham and County CC ST
6 86 Simon Thomas 1 Asfra Flanders Racing Team ST
7 43 Andy Betts E La Fuga Sigma Sport ST
8 52 Mike Wragg E Python RT ST
9 29 Richard Mardle 1 Felt-Colbornes RT +4:13
10 30 Justin Hoy E Felt-Colbornes RT +4:30
11 57 Mark Baines 2 Spirit Racing ST
12 60 Simon Henley 2 Team Corley Cycles / Alpha ST
13 54 Nigel Williams 1 Python RT ST
14 31 Pete Wager E Felt-Colbornes RT +6:40
15 73 Mark Perry E Wiler / Goselfdrive.com ST
16 93 James Jackson 3 RG Active RT +6:55
17 19 Jake Hales 1 Corley Cycles / Cervelo ST
18 44 Luke Wallis 2 La Fuga Sigma Sport ST
19 49 Nathan Russell 2 Pbscience.com ST
20 10 Matthew Melville 3 awcycles.co.uk ST
21 1 Shaun Duffield 2 Activ Cycles ST
22 6 Darren Barclay E Arctic-Premier ST
23 25 Stoyko Bussarov 2 Eagle RC ST
24 16 Gavin Morton 3 Charlotteville CC ST
25 66 Andrew Dolan 2 Team Toachim ST
26 45 John Heaton-Armstong 1 Le Col +7:30
27 72 David Miller 3 West Suffolk Wheelers +7:51
28 84 Ian Rees E Wiler / Goselfdrive.com +8:50
29 28 Ian Legg E Felt-Colbornes RT ST
30 37 Matthew Miles 2 In Gear RT ST
31 9 David Swan 3 Asfra Flanders Racing Team ST
32 2 Sylvain Garde 2 Addiscombe CC ST
33 23 Richard Mason 1 Cycles Dauphin ST
34 88 Keith Lea 3 Addiscombe CC ST
35 82 Lee Smith E Felt-Colbornes RT ST
36 32 Adrian Goatley 2 Felt-Colbornes RT ST
37 38 David Seager 2 Kingsnorth International ST
38 12 Steve Salmon 2 Bigfoot CC ST
39 55 Lawrence Carpenter 3 Rapha Condor CC ST
40 57 Mark Baines 2 Spirit Racing ST
41 70 Joshua Swords 3 VC Meudon ST
42 79 Dan Gillow 2 Wyndymilla Maxifuel ST
43 36 Ian Taylor E Herbalife / Wheelbase ST
44 24 Julian Bray 2 Dulwich Paragon ST
45 80 Scott Merrilees 2 Wyndymilla Maxifuel ST
46 81 David Kennett GB Cycles.co.uk ST
47 42 Damien Breen 2 Kingston Wheerlers ST
48 13 Chris Spence 1 Caesarean Cycling Club ST

Powered by Conceptulise CMS