Hill Climb 2017 Results
8th October 2017

Hill Climb 2017 Results

Many thanks to all riders and specators who made the event a success yesterday and may thanks to our sponsors: Rapha, Aprire Bicycles...

Read article

Login box




LoginLogin

 

Position 

 

Number

 

Name

 

Club

 

Time

 

1st

53

Andy Betts (E)

Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team

03:05:58

2nd

74

Grant Bayton (E)

Wilier / Big Maggys.com / Prendas Ciclismo

ST

3rd

72

Ben Luckwell (EV)

Wilier / Big Maggys.com / Prendas Ciclismo

ST

4th

75

Alex Higham (1)

WindyMilla / Maxifuel

+ 00:02

5th

61

Mike Wragg (1)

Team Milton Keynes

+00:29

6th

64

Alex Camier (2)

Team Toachim

ST

7th

27

Alex King (E)

Endura Racing

+3:02

8th

65

Andrew Dolan (2)

Team Toachim

+3:24

9th

47

Daniel Santoni (E)

Pearson Cycles

+3:50

10th

8

Darren Barclay (1)

Arctic Premier Racing Team

+4:03

11th

28

Ian Legg (E)

Felt / Colbournes Racing

+4:27

12th

73

Jon Pain (E)

Wilier / Big Maggys.com / Prendas Ciclismo

ST

13th

78

Henry Furniss (1)

WindyMilla / Maxifuel

ST

14th

20

Philip Peters (2)

DHC / Colnago

ST

15th

26

Philip Hersey (1)

Eagle RC

+5:19

16th

70

Ian Knight (3)

Virgin Active

+5:22

17th

48

Luke Wallis (2)

Pearson Cycles

+5:41

18th

81

Toby Neave (3J)

DHC / Colnago

ST

19th

71

Ian Rees (E)

Wilier / Big Maggys.com / Prendas Ciclismo

+6:09

20th

55

Simon Lawn (1)

Sigma Sport Specialized Cycling Team

ST

Main Bunch in race number order

3

Shaun Duffield

Activ Cycles

ST

5

Ivan Jordan

Aprire Bicycles R/T

ST

6

G Mccullough

Aprire Bicycles R/T

ST

8

Darren Barclay

Arctic Premier RT

ST

9

Rob Enslin

AW Cycles RT

ST

18

John Veness

Cycles Dauphin

ST

19

Richard Mason

Cycles Dauphin

ST

22

Nick Watson

Dream CC

ST

25

Simon Fox

Dulwich Paragon

ST

29

Andy Davies

Fit-For

ST

30

Tom Crouch

High Wycombe CC

ST

33

Damien Breen

Kingston Wheelers CC

ST

34

Darren Moore

Le Col

ST

39

David Kennett

Norwood Paragon CC

ST

41

Paul McGuigan

Norwood Paragon CC

ST

45

Will Kemp

OneLife Development Squad

ST

46

Nathan Russell

Pbscience.com

ST

49

David Seager

Private

ST

50

Neil Edwards

Private

ST

59

Simon Henley

Team Corely Cycles

ST

60

Paul Mill

Team Edwards

ST

62

Duncan Thorp

Team Milton Keynes

ST

77

Dan Gillow

WyndyMilla

ST

78

Henry Furniss

WyndyMilla

ST

79

Luke Merrilees

WyndyMilla

ST

46th

24

Matthew Pilkington

Dulwich Paragon

+7:00

47th

42

Stewart Martin

One Life Fuga

+7:47

48th

2

Nick Gasson

34 Nomads

+13:10


Powered by Conceptulise CMS