Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race
13th May 2018

Matthew Downie - TAAP Cervelo Wins Road Race

Congratulation to Matthew Downie of TAAP Cervelo, who today won the Bec Road Race over 74 hard fought miles in Ashdown Forest.Download Photos...

Read article

Login box




Team Win - SCCU 100

29th July 2010

Team Win - SCCU 100

Sunday saw a great result for the club, the southern counties 100 team trophy returned to the Bec. After last years disappoinment it was good to see strong rides all round. We had 4 riders entered, but Mark punctured early and couldn't finish.

Well done all, particularly Russ and Tamar in support.

001_2.JPG

From Left, Keith, James, Shaun, Russel (support)

1
Rob Pelham
Lewes Wanderers CC
03:52:40
2
Keith Coffey
Bec CC
04:00:41
3
Dave Shepherd
GS Stella
04:00:51
4
Rupert Burbidge
Redhill CC
04:00:55
5
James Hughes
Bec CC
04:02:48
6
Greg Woodford
Reading CC
04:04:59
7
Richard Payn
34 Nomads CC
04:06:57
8
Shaun Kennedy
Bec CC
04:07:29
9
Giles Oakley
Clevedon & District
04:11:20
10
Jon Lewis
Charlotteville CC
04:11:41
11
Jon Masters
Norwood Paragon CC
04:13:32
12
Stephen Morgan
Tooting BC
04:13:49
13
Lawrence Wintergold
Hounslow & District Whlrs
04:14:28
14
Simon Greenland
Maidenhead & District CC
04:16:09
15
Peter Dixon
Willesden CC
04:16:18
16
Rupert Robinson
Crawley Wheelers
04:17:47
17
Nigel Langridge
Crawley Wheelers
04:19:01
18
John Glaysher
a3crg
04:19:43
19
Robert Royle-Evatt
Addiscombe CC
04:22:33
20
Mel Roberton
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:24:21
21
Mark Bernhardt
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:26:59
22
Stuart Jago
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:28:17
23
Deborah Percival
34 Nomads CC
04:31:48
24
Juliette Clark
PBscience.com
04:32:25
25
Alan Lloyd
Lewes Wanderers CC
04:33:17
26
Richard Allen
South Western RC
04:35:54
27
Chris Cowlard
De Laune CC
04:37:20
28
Andrew R Green
Addiscombe CC
04:39:53
29
Geoff Clifton
Redhill CC
04:42:17
30
Richard Gill
Epsom CC
04:43:26
31
Andrew J Green
Old Portlians CC
04:45:04
32
Nathan Gale
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:46:57
33
John Mankelow
Lewes Wanderers CC
04:51:14
34
Stuart Birnie
Willesden CC
04:52:20
35
Jackie Dodd
Kingston Phoenix RC
04:53:36
36
Paul Tunnell
Addiscombe CC
04:53:41
37
Peter Horsfield
Redmon CC
04:54:18
38
Kevin Doe
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:55:12
39
Bryn Tully
Anerley BC
04:55:44
40
John Percival
34 Nomads CC
04:58:45
41
Dougie Lawson
North Hampshire RC
05:16:11
42
Wojciech Kozielski
Old Portlians CC
05:26:45
43
Gurpal Panesar
Maidenhead & District CC
05:37:40
44
Sarah Roy
7 Oaks Triathlon Club
05:37:53
45
Grant Pyke
Kingston Phoenix RC
06:12:25
Trike

Powered by Conceptulise CMS