Roller Racing Event
15th March 2018

Roller Racing Event

Roller Racing Event (15th March 2018) news articleMarch 2018 Roller Racing Event a great way to put your legs to the test after those winter...

Read article

Login box




Team Win - SCCU 100

29th July 2010

Team Win - SCCU 100

Sunday saw a great result for the club, the southern counties 100 team trophy returned to the Bec. After last years disappoinment it was good to see strong rides all round. We had 4 riders entered, but Mark punctured early and couldn't finish.

Well done all, particularly Russ and Tamar in support.

001_2.JPG

From Left, Keith, James, Shaun, Russel (support)

1
Rob Pelham
Lewes Wanderers CC
03:52:40
2
Keith Coffey
Bec CC
04:00:41
3
Dave Shepherd
GS Stella
04:00:51
4
Rupert Burbidge
Redhill CC
04:00:55
5
James Hughes
Bec CC
04:02:48
6
Greg Woodford
Reading CC
04:04:59
7
Richard Payn
34 Nomads CC
04:06:57
8
Shaun Kennedy
Bec CC
04:07:29
9
Giles Oakley
Clevedon & District
04:11:20
10
Jon Lewis
Charlotteville CC
04:11:41
11
Jon Masters
Norwood Paragon CC
04:13:32
12
Stephen Morgan
Tooting BC
04:13:49
13
Lawrence Wintergold
Hounslow & District Whlrs
04:14:28
14
Simon Greenland
Maidenhead & District CC
04:16:09
15
Peter Dixon
Willesden CC
04:16:18
16
Rupert Robinson
Crawley Wheelers
04:17:47
17
Nigel Langridge
Crawley Wheelers
04:19:01
18
John Glaysher
a3crg
04:19:43
19
Robert Royle-Evatt
Addiscombe CC
04:22:33
20
Mel Roberton
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:24:21
21
Mark Bernhardt
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:26:59
22
Stuart Jago
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:28:17
23
Deborah Percival
34 Nomads CC
04:31:48
24
Juliette Clark
PBscience.com
04:32:25
25
Alan Lloyd
Lewes Wanderers CC
04:33:17
26
Richard Allen
South Western RC
04:35:54
27
Chris Cowlard
De Laune CC
04:37:20
28
Andrew R Green
Addiscombe CC
04:39:53
29
Geoff Clifton
Redhill CC
04:42:17
30
Richard Gill
Epsom CC
04:43:26
31
Andrew J Green
Old Portlians CC
04:45:04
32
Nathan Gale
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:46:57
33
John Mankelow
Lewes Wanderers CC
04:51:14
34
Stuart Birnie
Willesden CC
04:52:20
35
Jackie Dodd
Kingston Phoenix RC
04:53:36
36
Paul Tunnell
Addiscombe CC
04:53:41
37
Peter Horsfield
Redmon CC
04:54:18
38
Kevin Doe
Worthing Excelsior CC
04:55:12
39
Bryn Tully
Anerley BC
04:55:44
40
John Percival
34 Nomads CC
04:58:45
41
Dougie Lawson
North Hampshire RC
05:16:11
42
Wojciech Kozielski
Old Portlians CC
05:26:45
43
Gurpal Panesar
Maidenhead & District CC
05:37:40
44
Sarah Roy
7 Oaks Triathlon Club
05:37:53
45
Grant Pyke
Kingston Phoenix RC
06:12:25
Trike

Powered by Conceptulise CMS